Saturday, January 28, 2012

Rewind!

Soooo time to hit the rewind button. Ya'll know Im super behind on my outfit pics because of the stupid earthquake last year (serial its been nearly a year and Im still trying to catch up!) BUT I managed somehow to skip a whole month! WTF man? Anywho after Novembers outfits I skipped straight to January....I was wondering why my red hair was fading so fast, I mean it faded fast but not THAT fast geeez. I must be getting old.

So my lovelies feast your eyes on an outfit I wore near the start of December, quite liking it in fact. Obviously it was not a particularly warm December day as if it was today I would have melted and died.

Shirt - Trademe, Jersey - ?, Heels - Warehouse, Pants - Valley Girl, Sunnies - Glassons













So there you have it, arent polka dots awesome? and yay for bright red hair, its nearly all gone now. I was sorting out a box of stuff (crap) today and I found a blue fudge paintbox hair colour.....so maybe thats next up.....we shall see!

Happy weekend lovelies xxx

8 comments:

  1. YAY blue hair. That sounds like an excellent idea! I love the pussybow thingy on your shirt, makes it super cuuute. Yay polka dots :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thanks Kirsten!Im kinda scared that blue will go a rank green colour bt we shall see :) xx

      Delete
  2. Oooh, I love this look!
    I love the polka dots and the leather pants especially <3

    http://www.trendyteal.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  3. i love the polka dot.....u look cute..kip in touch and follow my blog,i will follow right back.u got a gud taste for fashion.....xoxo

    http://sazistopsecret.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  4. Sarah that blouse is gorgeous & I love how you've layered it <3
    I can't believe it's almost Feb again. Crazy stuff

    ReplyDelete
  5. LOVE your kitten heels!! Stupid earthquake getting in the way of important things like outfits :) Hehe.

    ReplyDelete

I love hearing from you and I always try my best to reply to your lovely comments on here or your blog xx